Welcome at the

1st International Mixed Teams Tournament

MAY 26th / 27th  2018 in Kirchheim - Germany

Click here to find the detailed information about the final scores including adjustments.

Here you find a link to the page connected with the bridgemates. You find detailed scores, hand records and butler scoring. The overall score might be not accurate becaue of missing ajustments.

Round 1, Saturday 8:00

None…

Round 2, Saturday 9:10

1

van Oosten – Eggeling

Round 3, Saturday 10:10

1

2

3

4

Staron – Eggeling

Bühler – Buchlev

Farwig – van Oosten

Schreckenberger – Gotard

Round 4, Saturday 11:30

1

2

3

4

5

6

Staron – Van Oosten

Bühler – Reim

Farwig – Schreckenberger

Von Kleist – Nehmert

Buchlev – Mueller

Eggeling - Gotard

Round 5, Saturday 12:50

1

2

3

4

5

6

Staron – Mueller

Bühler – Schreckenberger

Farwig – Eggeling

Von Kleist – Gotard

Buchlev – Nehmert

Van Oosten - Reim

Round 6, Saturday 14:10

1

2

3

4

5

6

Staron – Gotard

Bühler – van Oosten

Farwig – von Kleist

Buchlev – Schreckenberger

Mueller – Nehmert

Eggeling – Reim

Round 7, Saturday 15:30

1

2

3

4

5

6

Staron – Bühler

Farwig – Mueller

Von Kleist – Eggeling

Buchlev – van Oosten

Schreckenberger – Nehmert

Gotard – Reim

Round 8, Saturday 16:50

1

2

Farwig – Buchlev

Van Oosten – Gotard

Round 9, Saturday 18:10

1

2

Staron – Schreckenberger

Mueller – Eggeling

Round 10, Saturday 19:30

6 tables SWISS, re-matches possible

Round 11, Saturday 20:50

6 tables SWISS, re-matches possible

Round 12, Saturday 22:10

1

2

Staron – von Kleist

Van Oosten - Mueller

Round 13, Sunday 8:40

1

2

Farwig – Gotard

Van Oosten – Schreckenberger

Round 14, Sunday 10:00

6 tables SWISS, re-matches possible

Round 15, Sunday 11:20

6 tables SWISS, re-matches possible

Round 16, Sunday 12:40

1

2

3

4

5

6

TEAM 1 – TEAM 2 will play for gold and silver medals

TEAM 3 – TEAM 4 will play for bronze medals

TEAM 5 – highest ranked team of same prize-pool will play for place 5-12

next team – highest remaining team of same prize-pool will play for place 5-12

next team – highest remaining team of same prize-pool will play for place 5-12

remaining team – remaining team will play for place 5-12